160 DTC Bus runs between Kendriya Terminal and Shalimar Bagh Block B H bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 20 bus stands and runs around 6 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:15 AM and last bus at 17:55 PM towards Shalimar Bagh Block B H.
Route No. | 160 DTC |
Source | Kendriya Terminal |
Destination | Shalimar Bagh Block B H |
First Bus Timing | 08:15 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 5:55 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 13.3 KM |
Travel Time | 56 Min |
No of Stops | 20 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Kendriya Terminal | 08:15 A.M |
2 | Rml Hospital | 08:18 A.M |
3 | Ridge Road Crossing | 08:21 A.M |
4 | Shankar Road | 08:24 A.M |
5 | Patel Nagar East | 08:28 A.M |
6 | Patel Nagar West | 08:31 A.M |
7 | Shadipur Depot | 08:34 A.M |
8 | Karampura Terminal | 08:37 A.M |
9 | New Moti Nagar | 08:40 A.M |
10 | Punjabi Bagh Club | 08:43 A.M |
11 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 08:47 A.M |
12 | Britania Biscuit Factory | 08:50 A.M |
13 | Wazirpur Depot | 08:53 A.M |
14 | Prembari Pul | 08:56 A.M |
15 | Ashok Vihar Crossing | 08:59 A.M |
16 | Shalimar Bagh Crossing | 09:02 A.M |
17 | Shalimar Bagh Crossing | 09:06 A.M |
18 | Shalimar Bagh Block A E | 09:09 A.M |
19 | Shalimar Bagh Centre C C | 09:12 A.M |
20 | Shalimar Bagh Block B H | 09:15 A.M |