455 DTC Bus runs between Jaitpur Village and Mori Gate Terminal bus stand. This Delhi city bus passes through 25 bus stands and runs around 14 trips in one way. You can get the first bus at 07:05 AM and last bus at 7:40 PM towards Mori Gate Terminal.
Route No. | 455 DTC |
Source | Jaitpur Village |
Destination | Mori Gate Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 07:05 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 7:40 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 50.9 km |
Travel Time | 1 h 25 mins |
No of Stops | 25 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Jaitpur Village | 07:05 A.M |
2 | Hari Nagar | 07:09 A.M |
3 | Mithapur | 07:12 A.M |
4 | Jaitur Modh | 07:16 A.M |
5 | Badarpur | 07:19 A.M |
6 | Power House | 07:23 A.M |
7 | Ali Crossing | 07:27 A.M |
8 | Madanpur Crossing | 07:30 A.M |
9 | Sarita Vihar | 07:34 A.M |
10 | Okhla Tank | 07:37 A.M |
11 | Svd | 07:41 A.M |
12 | Ishwar Nagar | 07:44 A.M |
13 | Ashram | 07:48 A.M |
14 | Maharani Bagh | 07:52 A.M |
15 | Gurudwara Bala Sahib | 07:55 A.M |
16 | Sarai Kale Khan Isbt | 07:59 A.M |
17 | Railway Crossing Ring Road | 08:02 A.M |
18 | Ip Depot | 08:06 A.M |
19 | Ito Ring Road | 08:10 A.M |
20 | Rajghat | 08:13 A.M |
21 | Shanti Van | 08:17 A.M |
22 | Vijay Ghat | 08:20 A.M |
23 | Yamuna Bazaar | 08:24 A.M |
24 | Isbt Ring Road | 08:27 A.M |
25 | Mori Gate Terminal | 08:31 A.M |