205 DTC Bus Route New Seemapuri to Fatehpuri

205 DTC Bus Route New Seemapuri to FatehpuriDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 13

205 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. New Seemapuri
  • 2. New Seemapuri Crossing
  • 3. Tahirpur
  • 4. Nand Nagri Terminal
  • 5. Nathu Colony
  • 6. Jyoti Nagar
  • 7. Babarpur Extension
  • 8. Zafarbad School
  • 9. Seelampur
  • 10. Shastri Park
  • 11. Shayam Giri Mandir
  • 12. Isbt Mori Gate
  • 13. Fatehpuri

About 205 DTC Bus Service

205 DTC Bus runs between New Seemapuri and Fatehpuri bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 13 bus stands and runs around 152 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:20 AM and last bus at 22:04 PM towards Fatehpuri.

205 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 205 DTC
Source New Seemapuri
Destination Fatehpuri
First Bus Timing 05:20 AM
Last Bus Timing 10:04 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 13

205 Bus Timings

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1New Seemapuri05:20 A.M
2New Seemapuri Crossing05:24 A.M
3Tahirpur05:27 A.M
4Nand Nagri Terminal05:31 A.M
5Nathu Colony05:34 A.M
6Jyoti Nagar05:38 A.M
7Babarpur Extension05:41 A.M
8Zafarbad School05:45 A.M
9Seelampur05:49 A.M
10Shastri Park05:52 A.M
11Shayam Giri Mandir05:56 A.M
12Isbt Mori Gate05:59 A.M
13Fatehpuri06:03 A.M