623 DTC Bus Route Shahdara Terminal to Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony

623 DTC Bus Route Shahdara Terminal to Vasant Vihar Cpwd ColonyDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 31

623 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Shahdara Terminal
  • 2. Kanti Nagar
  • 3. Swaran Cinema
  • 4. Hans Apartment
  • 5. Jagatpuri Block A
  • 6. Kk Crossing
  • 7. Swasthya Vihar
  • 8. Shakarpur
  • 9. Tt Post
  • 10. Rainywell
  • 11. Delhi Secretariat
  • 12. Ito Agcr
  • 13. Supreme Court
  • 14. Patiala House
  • 15. Delhi High Court Baroda House
  • 16. Shahjahan Road
  • 17. Sujan Singh Park
  • 18. Bharti Nagar
  • 19. Pragati Vihar
  • 20. Defence Colony
  • 21. South Extension
  • 22. Aiims
  • 23. Sj Hospital
  • 24. Nauroji Nagar
  • 25. Mohammadpur
  • 26. Rk Puram Sector 3
  • 27. Rk Puram Sector 1
  • 28. Vasant Vihar Depot
  • 29. Poorvi Marg
  • 30. Modern School
  • 31. Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony

About 623 DTC Bus Service

623 DTC Bus runs between Shahdara Terminal and Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 31 bus stands and runs around 143 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:15 AM and last bus at 22:50 AM towards Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony.

623 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 623 DTC
Source Shahdara Terminal
Destination Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony
First Bus Timing 05:15 AM
Last Bus Timing 10:50 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 31

623 Bus Timings

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Shahdara Terminal05:15 A.M
2Kanti Nagar05:19 A.M
3Swaran Cinema05:22 A.M
4Hans Apartment05:26 A.M
5Jagatpuri Block A05:30 A.M
6Kk Crossing05:33 A.M
7Swasthya Vihar05:37 A.M
8Shakarpur05:41 A.M
9Tt Post05:44 A.M
10Rainywell05:48 A.M
11Delhi Secretariat05:52 A.M
12Ito Agcr05:55 A.M
13Supreme Court05:59 A.M
14Patiala House06:03 A.M
15Delhi High Court Baroda House06:06 A.M
16Shahjahan Road06:10 A.M
17Sujan Singh Park06:14 A.M
18Bharti Nagar06:17 A.M
19Pragati Vihar06:21 A.M
20Defence Colony06:25 A.M
21South Extension06:28 A.M
22Aiims06:32 A.M
23Sj Hospital06:36 A.M
24Nauroji Nagar06:39 A.M
25Mohammadpur06:43 A.M
26Rk Puram Sector 306:47 A.M
27Rk Puram Sector 106:50 A.M
28Vasant Vihar Depot06:54 A.M
29Poorvi Marg06:58 A.M
30Modern School07:01 A.M
31Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony07:05 A.M