623B DTC Bus Route Vishwas Nagar Terminal to Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony

623B DTC Bus Route Vishwas Nagar Terminal to Vasant Vihar Cpwd ColonyDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance 27.1KM
  • Travel Time 1 h 38 Min
  • No of Stops 28

623B DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Vishwas Nagar Terminal
  • 2. Jagatpuri Block A
  • 3. Kk Crossing
  • 4. Swasthya Vihar
  • 5. Shakarpur
  • 6. Tt Post
  • 7. Rainywell
  • 8. Delhi Secretariat
  • 9. Ito Agcr
  • 10. Supreme Court
  • 11. Patiala House
  • 12. Delhi High Court Baroda House
  • 13. Shahjahan Road
  • 14. Sujan Singh Park
  • 15. Bharti Nagar
  • 16. Pragati Vihar
  • 17. Defence Colony
  • 18. South Extension
  • 19. Aiims
  • 20. Sj Hospital
  • 21. Nauroji Nagar
  • 22. Mohammadpur
  • 23. Rk Puram Sector 3
  • 24. Rk Puram Sector 1
  • 25. Vasant Vihar Depot
  • 26. Poorvi Marg
  • 27. Modern School
  • 28. Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony

About 623B DTC Bus

623B DTC Bus runs between Vishwas Nagar Terminal and Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 28 bus stands and runs around 16 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:00 AM and last bus at 20:40 AM towards Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony.

623B DTC Bus Information

Route No. 623B DTC
Source Vishwas Nagar Terminal
Destination Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony
First Bus Timing 06:00 AM
Last Bus Timing 8:40 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance 27.1KM
Travel Time 1 h 38 Min
No of Stops 28

623B Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1Vishwas Nagar Terminal06:00 A.M
2Jagatpuri Block A06:04 A.M
3Kk Crossing06:07 A.M
4Swasthya Vihar06:11 A.M
5Shakarpur06:15 A.M
6Tt Post06:19 A.M
7Rainywell06:22 A.M
8Delhi Secretariat06:26 A.M
9Ito Agcr06:30 A.M
10Supreme Court06:33 A.M
11Patiala House06:37 A.M
12Delhi High Court Baroda House06:41 A.M
13Shahjahan Road06:44 A.M
14Sujan Singh Park06:48 A.M
15Bharti Nagar06:52 A.M
16Pragati Vihar06:56 A.M
17Defence Colony06:59 A.M
18South Extension07:03 A.M
19Aiims07:07 A.M
20Sj Hospital07:10 A.M
21Nauroji Nagar07:14 A.M
22Mohammadpur07:18 A.M
23Rk Puram Sector 307:21 A.M
24Rk Puram Sector 107:25 A.M
25Vasant Vihar Depot07:29 A.M
26Poorvi Marg07:33 A.M
27Modern School07:36 A.M
28Vasant Vihar Cpwd Colony07:40 A.M