235 DTC Bus runs between Wazirpur Depot Jj Colony and Nand Nagri Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 22 bus stands and runs around 15 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:00 AM and last bus at 10:30 PM towards Nand Nagri Terminal.
Route No. | 235 DTC |
Source | Wazirpur Depot Jj Colony |
Destination | Nand Nagri Terminal |
First Bus Timing | 06:00 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:30 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 18.8 km |
Travel Time | 53 mins |
No of Stops | 22 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Wazirpur Depot Jj Colony | 06:00 A.M |
2 | Ashok Vihar Water Tank | 06:03 A.M |
3 | Deep Market | 06:07 A.M |
4 | Ashok Vihar Crossing | 06:10 A.M |
5 | Shalimar Bagh Crossing | 06:14 A.M |
6 | Azadpur | 06:17 A.M |
7 | Model Town Phase 2 | 06:21 A.M |
8 | Gtb Nagar | 06:24 A.M |
9 | Ins Hostel | 06:27 A.M |
10 | Mall Road | 06:31 A.M |
11 | Balak Ram Hospital | 06:34 A.M |
12 | Wazirabad Bridge | 06:38 A.M |
13 | Nanaksar | 06:41 A.M |
14 | Khajuri | 06:45 A.M |
15 | Bhajanpura | 06:48 A.M |
16 | Yamuna Vihar Block C 1 | 06:51 A.M |
17 | Yamuna Vihar Block C 4 | 06:55 A.M |
18 | Yamuna Vihar Block C 12 | 06:58 A.M |
19 | Babarpur Extension | 07:02 A.M |
20 | Jyoti Colony | 07:05 A.M |
21 | Nathu Colony Chowk | 07:09 A.M |
22 | Nand Nagri Terminal | 07:12 A.M |