248 DTC Bus runs between Karawal Nagar and Mori Gate bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 13 bus stands and runs around 7 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:50 AM and last bus at 21:00 PM towards Mori Gate.
Route No. | 248 DTC |
Source | Karawal Nagar |
Destination | Mori Gate |
First Bus Timing | 08:50 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 09:00 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 13 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Karawal Nagar | 08:50 A.M |
2 | Dayalpur | 08:54 A.M |
3 | Sherpur | 08:58 A.M |
4 | Bhajanpura | 09:02 A.M |
5 | Khajuri | 09:06 A.M |
6 | Nanaksar | 09:10 A.M |
7 | Wazirabad Bridge | 09:14 A.M |
8 | Balak Ram Hospital | 09:18 A.M |
9 | Mall Road | 09:22 A.M |
10 | Old Secretariat | 09:26 A.M |
11 | Ip College | 09:30 A.M |
12 | Isbt | 09:34 A.M |
13 | Mori Gate | 09:38 A.M |