453 DTC Bus runs between Jaitpur Extension Islampur Road and New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 24 bus stands and runs around 4 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:10 AM and last bus at 19:20 AM towards New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2.
Route No. | 453 DTC |
Source | Jaitpur Extension Islampur Road |
Destination | New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 |
First Bus Timing | 08:10 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 7:20 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 25.4 KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 32 Min |
No of Stops | 24 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Jaitpur Extension Islampur Road | 08:10 A.M |
2 | Jaitpur | 08:13 A.M |
3 | Hari Nagar | 08:17 A.M |
4 | Mithapur | 08:20 A.M |
5 | Jaitpur Crossing | 08:24 A.M |
6 | Badarpur | 08:27 A.M |
7 | Power House | 08:31 A.M |
8 | Ali Crossing | 08:34 A.M |
9 | Madanpur Khadar Crossing | 08:37 A.M |
10 | Sarita Vihar | 08:41 A.M |
11 | Okhla Tank | 08:44 A.M |
12 | Okhla Depot | 08:48 A.M |
13 | Ishwar Nagar | 08:51 A.M |
14 | Ashram | 08:55 A.M |
15 | Bhgoal | 08:58 A.M |
16 | Nizamuddin Police Station | 09:02 A.M |
17 | Dps Mathura Road | 09:05 A.M |
18 | Sunder Nagar Golf Club | 09:08 A.M |
19 | National Stadium | 09:12 A.M |
20 | Supreme Court | 09:15 A.M |
21 | Ito | 09:19 A.M |
22 | Delhi Gate | 09:22 A.M |
23 | Turkman Gate | 09:26 A.M |
24 | New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 | 09:29 A.M |