500 DTC Bus Route Saket to New Delhi Rly. Stn G. No. 2

500 DTC Bus Route Saket to New Delhi Rly. Stn G. No. 2 DTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 20

500 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Saket
  • 2. Saket Market Modi Hospital
  • 3. Saket Market Press Enclave
  • 4. Geetanjali
  • 5. Panchsheel Club
  • 6. Shahpur Jat
  • 7. Kn College
  • 8. Andrews Ganj Shiv Mandir
  • 9. South Extension
  • 10. Aiims
  • 11. Ina
  • 12. Sj Airport
  • 13. Sj Madrasa
  • 14. Tughlak Road Police Station
  • 15. Sunehari Masjid Block G
  • 16. Krishi Bhawan
  • 17. Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo
  • 18. Jantar Mantar
  • 19. Super Bazaar
  • 20. New Delhi Rly. Stn G. No. 2

About 500 DTC Bus

500 DTC Bus runs between Saket and New Delhi Rly. Stn G. No. 2 bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 20 bus stands and runs around 37 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:56 AM and last bus at 20:46 AM towards New Delhi Rly. Stn G. No. 2 .

500 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 500 DTC
Source Saket
Destination New Delhi Rly. Stn G. No. 2
First Bus Timing 06:56 AM
Last Bus Timing 8:46 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 20

500 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1Saket06:56 A.M
2Saket Market Modi Hospital06:59 A.M
3Saket Market Press Enclave07:02 A.M
4Geetanjali07:05 A.M
5Panchsheel Club07:08 A.M
6Shahpur Jat07:11 A.M
7Kn College07:14 A.M
8Andrews Ganj Shiv Mandir07:17 A.M
9South Extension07:20 A.M
10Aiims07:23 A.M
11Ina07:27 A.M
12Sj Airport07:30 A.M
13Sj Madrasa07:33 A.M
14Tughlak Road Police Station07:36 A.M
15Sunehari Masjid Block G07:39 A.M
16Krishi Bhawan07:42 A.M
17Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo07:45 A.M
18Jantar Mantar07:48 A.M
19Super Bazaar07:51 A.M
20New Delhi Rly. Stn G. No. 2 07:54 A.M