517 DTC Bus runs between Safdarjung Terminal and Aya Nagar bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 18 bus stands and runs around 28 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:55 AM and last bus at 20:40 AM towards Aya Nagar.
Route No. | 517 DTC |
Source | Safdarjung Terminal |
Destination | Aya Nagar |
First Bus Timing | 06:55 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:40 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 17.2 km |
Travel Time | 53 min |
No of Stops | 18 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Safdarjung Terminal | 06:55 A.M |
2 | Ina Colony | 06:58 A.M |
3 | Sj Hospital | 07:02 A.M |
4 | Green Park | 07:05 A.M |
5 | Iit Gate | 07:09 A.M |
6 | Adhchini | 07:12 A.M |
7 | Police Training School | 07:15 A.M |
8 | Qutab | 07:19 A.M |
9 | Mehrauli | 07:22 A.M |
10 | Ahinsa Sthal | 07:26 A.M |
11 | Andheria Modh | 07:29 A.M |
12 | Manglapuri | 07:33 A.M |
13 | Sultanpur | 07:36 A.M |
14 | Nbcc Bhatta | 07:39 A.M |
15 | Ghitorni Village | 07:43 A.M |
16 | Air Force Station | 07:46 A.M |
17 | Aya Nagar Crossing | 07:50 A.M |
18 | Aya Nagar | 07:53 A.M |