543A DTC Bus Route Anand Vihar (ISBT) to Kapashera Border

543A DTC Bus Route Anand Vihar (ISBT) to Kapashera BorderDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 22

543A DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Anand Vihar (ISBT)
  • 2. NHW Crossing
  • 3. Vinod Nagar
  • 4. NH24 Crossing
  • 5. Sarai Kale Khan
  • 6. Maharani Bagh
  • 7. Lajpat Nagar
  • 8. Andrews Ganj
  • 9. SJ Hospital
  • 10. Nauroji Nagar
  • 11. Moti Bagh
  • 12. Dhaula Kuan
  • 13. Air Force HQ
  • 14. APS Colony
  • 15. NH8 Crossing
  • 16. Mahipalpur Nh-8
  • 17. Shiv Murti
  • 18. Rajokari Crossing
  • 19. Shiv Murti 2
  • 20. Samalkha Village
  • 21. Kapashera Crossing
  • 22. Kapashera Border

About 543A DTC Bus Service

543A DTC Bus runs between Anand Vihar (ISBT) and Kapashera Border bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 22 bus stands and runs around 108 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 04:40 AM and last bus at 22:05 AM towards Kapashera Border.

543A DTC Bus Information

Route No. 543A DTC
Source Anand Vihar (ISBT)
Destination Kapashera Border
First Bus Timing 04:40 AM
Last Bus Timing 10:05 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 22

543A Bus Timings

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Anand Vihar (ISBT)04:40 A.M
2NHW Crossing04:46 A.M
3Vinod Nagar04:51 A.M
4NH24 Crossing04:57 A.M
5Sarai Kale Khan05:03 A.M
6Maharani Bagh05:09 A.M
7Lajpat Nagar05:14 A.M
8Andrews Ganj05:20 A.M
9SJ Hospital05:26 A.M
10Nauroji Nagar05:31 A.M
11Moti Bagh05:37 A.M
12Dhaula Kuan05:43 A.M
13Air Force HQ05:49 A.M
14APS Colony05:54 A.M
15NH8 Crossing06:00 A.M
16Mahipalpur Nh-806:06 A.M
17Shiv Murti06:11 A.M
18Rajokari Crossing06:17 A.M
19Shiv Murti 206:23 A.M
20Samalkha Village06:29 A.M
21Kapashera Crossing06:34 A.M
22Kapashera Border06:40 A.M