988 DTC Bus runs between Palika Kendra and Qutab Garh bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 42 bus stands and runs around 1 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 9:38 AM and last bus at 9:38 PM towards Qutab Garh.
Route No. | 988 DTC |
Source | Palika Kendra |
Destination | Qutab Garh |
First Bus Timing | 9:38 |
Last Bus Timing | 9:38 |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | |
Travel Time | |
No of Stops | 42 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Palika Kendra | 9:38 A.M |
2 | Ndpo | 9:34 A.M |
3 | Kendriya Terminal | 9:30 A.M |
4 | Rml Hospital | 9:26 A.M |
5 | Lakshmi Narayan Temple | 9:23 A.M |
6 | Mandir Marg | 9:19 A.M |
7 | Karol Bagh Terminal | 9:15 A.M |
8 | Ggs Marg Crossing | 9:11 A.M |
9 | Liberty Cinema | 9:07 A.M |
10 | Sarai Rohilla | 9:03 A.M |
11 | Daya Basti | 8:59 A.M |
12 | Zakhira | 8:56 A.M |
13 | Rampura | 8:52 A.M |
14 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 8:48 A.M |
15 | Britania Biscuit Factory | 8:44 A.M |
16 | Wazirpur Depot | 8:40 A.M |
17 | Kohat Enclave | 8:36 A.M |
18 | Pitampura Block J D | 8:32 A.M |
19 | Madhuban Chowk | 8:29 A.M |
20 | Rohini Sector 7 8 Crossing | 8:25 A.M |
21 | Rohini Sector 6 | 8:21 A.M |
22 | Rohini Sector 16 | 8:17 A.M |
23 | Delhi Engineering College Shahbad | 8:13 A.M |
24 | Shahbad Daulatpur | 8:09 A.M |
25 | St Michael School | 8:06 A.M |
26 | Shahbad Dairy | 8:02 A.M |
27 | Prahladpur School | 7:58 A.M |
28 | Prahladpur | 7:54 A.M |
29 | Barthwal Pathshala | 7:50 A.M |
30 | Barthwal | 7:46 A.M |
31 | Asthal Pooth | 7:42 A.M |
32 | Puth Khurd | 7:39 A.M |
33 | Dhakewala | 7:35 A.M |
34 | Bawana School | 7:31 A.M |
35 | Bawana | 7:27 A.M |
36 | Bawana Depot | 7:23 A.M |
37 | Daryapur School | 7:19 A.M |
38 | Nangal Thakran | 7:15 A.M |
39 | Bajitpur | 7:12 A.M |
40 | Bajitpur Water Works | 7:08 A.M |
41 | Katevda Crossing | 7:04 A.M |
42 | Qutab Garh | 7:00 A.M |