400 DTC Bus Route Okhla to Minto Road Terminal

400 DTC Bus Route Okhla to Minto Road TerminalDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 23

400 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Okhla
  • 2. Batla House
  • 3. Jamia Milia
  • 4. Holy Family
  • 5. Bharat Nagar
  • 6. Maharani Bagh
  • 7. Ashram
  • 8. Nehru Nagar
  • 9. Lajpat Nagar
  • 10. Mckr Hospital
  • 11. Andrews Ganj
  • 12. South Extension
  • 13. Aiims
  • 14. Ina Colony
  • 15. Sj Airport
  • 16. Sj Madrasa
  • 17. Tughlak Road Police Station
  • 18. Sunehari Masjid Block G
  • 19. Krishi Bhawan
  • 20. Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo
  • 21. Regal Cinema
  • 22. Super Bazaar
  • 23. Minto Road Terminal

About 400 DTC Bus

400 DTC Bus runs between Okhla and Minto Road Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 23 bus stands and runs around 13 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:20 AM and last bus at 20:15 AM towards Minto Road Terminal.

400 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 400 DTC
Source Okhla
Destination Minto Road Terminal
First Bus Timing 08:20 AM
Last Bus Timing 8:15 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 23

400 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1Okhla08:20 A.M
2Batla House08:24 A.M
3Jamia Milia08:27 A.M
4Holy Family08:31 A.M
5Bharat Nagar08:35 A.M
6Maharani Bagh08:38 A.M
7Ashram08:42 A.M
8Nehru Nagar08:45 A.M
9Lajpat Nagar08:49 A.M
10Mckr Hospital08:53 A.M
11Andrews Ganj08:56 A.M
12South Extension09:00 A.M
13Aiims09:04 A.M
14Ina Colony09:07 A.M
15Sj Airport09:11 A.M
16Sj Madrasa09:15 A.M
17Tughlak Road Police Station09:18 A.M
18Sunehari Masjid Block G09:22 A.M
19Krishi Bhawan09:25 A.M
20Akashwani Bhawan Ndpo09:29 A.M
21Regal Cinema09:33 A.M
22Super Bazaar09:36 A.M
23Minto Road Terminal09:40 A.M