847 DTC Bus Route New Seemapuri to Uttam Nagar Terminal

847 DTC Bus Route New Seemapuri to Uttam Nagar TerminalDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 31

847 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. New Seemapuri
  • 2. Seemapuri Crossing
  • 3. Tahirpur
  • 4. Sunder Nagri
  • 5. Nand Nagri Terminal
  • 6. Nathu Colony Chowk
  • 7. Jyoti Colony
  • 8. Babarpur Extension
  • 9. Zafarbad School
  • 10. Seelampur
  • 11. Shastri Park
  • 12. Shyamgiri Mandir
  • 13. Isbt
  • 14. Tis Hazari Court
  • 15. Ice Factory
  • 16. Kishan Ganj Dispensary
  • 17. Kishan Ganj Market
  • 18. Sarai Rohilla
  • 19. Daya Basti
  • 20. Zakhira
  • 21. Swatantra Bharat Mills
  • 22. Moti Nagar
  • 23. Ramesh Nagar
  • 24. Raja Garden
  • 25. Tagore Garden
  • 26. Mukherjee Park
  • 27. Tilak Nagar
  • 28. Nangli Jalib
  • 29. Janakpuri District Centre
  • 30. Vikaspuri Crossing
  • 31. Uttam Nagar Terminal

About 847 DTC Bus Service

847 DTC Bus runs between New Seemapuri and Uttam Nagar Terminal bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 31 bus stands and runs around 60 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 05:00 AM and last bus at 21:20 PM towards Uttam Nagar Terminal.

847 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 847 DTC
Source New Seemapuri
Destination Uttam Nagar Terminal
First Bus Timing 05:00 AM
Last Bus Timing 09:20 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 31

847 Bus Timings

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1New Seemapuri05:00 A.M
2Seemapuri Crossing05:03 A.M
3Tahirpur05:07 A.M
4Sunder Nagri05:10 A.M
5Nand Nagri Terminal05:14 A.M
6Nathu Colony Chowk05:17 A.M
7Jyoti Colony05:21 A.M
8Babarpur Extension05:24 A.M
9Zafarbad School05:28 A.M
10Seelampur05:31 A.M
11Shastri Park05:35 A.M
12Shyamgiri Mandir05:38 A.M
13Isbt05:42 A.M
14Tis Hazari Court05:45 A.M
15Ice Factory05:49 A.M
16Kishan Ganj Dispensary05:52 A.M
17Kishan Ganj Market05:55 A.M
18Sarai Rohilla05:59 A.M
19Daya Basti06:02 A.M
20Zakhira06:06 A.M
21Swatantra Bharat Mills06:09 A.M
22Moti Nagar06:13 A.M
23Ramesh Nagar06:16 A.M
24Raja Garden06:20 A.M
25Tagore Garden06:23 A.M
26Mukherjee Park06:27 A.M
27Tilak Nagar06:30 A.M
28Nangli Jalib06:34 A.M
29Janakpuri District Centre06:37 A.M
30Vikaspuri Crossing06:41 A.M
31Uttam Nagar Terminal06:44 A.M