949A DTC Bus runs between Jheel and Savda Ghevra Jj Colony bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 38 bus stands and runs around 12 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 07:50 AM and last bus at 00:25 PM towards Savda Ghevra Jj Colony.
Route No. | 949A DTC |
Source | Jheel |
Destination | Savda Ghevra Jj Colony |
First Bus Timing | 07:50 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 00:25 |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 19.7KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 20 Min |
No of Stops | 38 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Jheel | 07:50 A.M |
2 | Geeta Colony Gurudwara | 07:46 A.M |
3 | Shastri Nagar Pushta | 07:42 A.M |
4 | Krishan Kunj | 07:37 A.M |
5 | Tt Post | 07:33 A.M |
6 | Rainywell | 07:29 A.M |
7 | Ambedkar Stadium | 07:25 A.M |
8 | Turkman Gate | 07:21 A.M |
9 | Kamla Market | 07:16 A.M |
10 | Pahar Ganj Police Station | 07:12 A.M |
11 | Karol Bagh Terminal | 07:08 A.M |
12 | Desh Bandhu Gupta Market | 07:04 A.M |
13 | Dev Nagar | 07:00 A.M |
14 | Anand Parbat Liberty Cinema | 06:56 A.M |
15 | Sarai Rohilla | 06:51 A.M |
16 | Daya Basti | 06:47 A.M |
17 | Zakhira | 06:43 A.M |
18 | Rampura | 06:39 A.M |
19 | Punjabi Bagh Terminal | 06:35 A.M |
20 | Shivaji Park | 06:30 A.M |
21 | Madipur Village | 06:26 A.M |
22 | Madipur Jj Colony | 06:22 A.M |
23 | Shakur Basti Ordinance Depot | 06:18 A.M |
24 | Multan Nagar | 06:14 A.M |
25 | Peeragarhi | 06:09 A.M |
26 | Inder Enclave | 06:05 A.M |
27 | Jawalapuri | 06:01 A.M |
28 | Nangloi | 05:57 A.M |
29 | Lokesh Cinema | 05:53 A.M |
30 | Kamaruddin Nagar Crossing | 05:49 A.M |
31 | Swaran Park | 05:44 A.M |
32 | Mundka | 05:40 A.M |
33 | Oil Factory | 05:36 A.M |
34 | Hirankudna Crossing | 05:32 A.M |
35 | Ghevra Crossing | 05:28 A.M |
36 | Ghevra Village | 05:23 A.M |
37 | Savda Ghevra Jj Colony Block M | 05:19 A.M |
38 | Savda Ghevra Jj Colony | 05:15 A.M |