984A DTC Bus runs between Rohini Avantika and Lajpat Nagar bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 32 bus stands and runs around 40 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:45 AM and last bus at 00:09 PM towards Lajpat Nagar.
Route No. | 984A DTC |
Source | Rohini Avantika |
Destination | Lajpat Nagar |
First Bus Timing | 08:45 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 00:09 |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 27.4KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 24 Min |
No of Stops | 32 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Rohini Avantika | 08:45 A.M |
2 | Vishram Chowk | 08:42 A.M |
3 | Rohini Depot 1 | 08:39 A.M |
4 | Rohini Sector 9 | 08:36 A.M |
5 | Rohini Sector 7 8 Crossing | 08:33 A.M |
6 | Madhuban Chowk | 08:30 A.M |
7 | Pitampura Block J D | 08:28 A.M |
8 | Kohat Enclave | 08:25 A.M |
9 | Wazirpur Depot | 08:22 A.M |
10 | Britania Biscuit Factory | 08:19 A.M |
11 | Punjabi Bagh | 08:16 A.M |
12 | Punjabi Bagh Club | 08:13 A.M |
13 | Esi Hospital | 08:10 A.M |
14 | Raja Garden | 08:07 A.M |
15 | Rajouri Garden | 08:04 A.M |
16 | Mayapuri Crossing | 08:01 A.M |
17 | Naraina Vihar | 07:59 A.M |
18 | Naraina Village | 07:56 A.M |
19 | Brar Square | 07:53 A.M |
20 | Garison Engineering | 07:50 A.M |
21 | Rr Line | 07:47 A.M |
22 | Dhaula Kuan | 07:44 A.M |
23 | Nanakpura | 07:41 A.M |
24 | Moti Bagh | 07:38 A.M |
25 | Rk Puram Crossing | 07:35 A.M |
26 | Nauroji Nagar | 07:32 A.M |
27 | Sj Hospital | 07:30 A.M |
28 | Aiims | 07:27 A.M |
29 | South Extension | 07:24 A.M |
30 | Andrews Ganj | 07:21 A.M |
31 | Mckr Hospital | 07:18 A.M |
32 | Lajpat Nagar | 07:15 A.M |