241 DTC Bus Route Nand Nagri Terminal to Shivaji Stadium

241 DTC Bus Route Nand Nagri Terminal to Shivaji StadiumDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 16

241 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Nand Nagri Terminal
  • 2. Nathu Colony Chowk
  • 3. Jyoti Colony
  • 4. Babarpur Extension
  • 5. Zafarbad School
  • 6. Seelampur
  • 7. Shastri Park
  • 8. Shyamgiri Mandir
  • 9. Isbt
  • 10. Red Fort
  • 11. Daryaganj
  • 12. Delhi Gate
  • 13. Ito
  • 14. Mandi House
  • 15. Statesman
  • 16. Shivaji Stadium

About 241 DTC Bus Service

241 DTC Bus runs between Nand Nagri Terminal and Shivaji Stadium bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 16 bus stands and runs around 40 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:00 AM and last bus at 15:10 PM towards Shivaji Stadium.

241 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 241 DTC
Source Nand Nagri Terminal
Destination Shivaji Stadium
First Bus Timing 06:00 AM
Last Bus Timing 3:10 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 16

241 Bus Timings

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Nand Nagri Terminal06:00 A.M
2Nathu Colony Chowk06:05 A.M
3Jyoti Colony06:09 A.M
4Babarpur Extension06:14 A.M
5Zafarbad School06:19 A.M
6Seelampur06:23 A.M
7Shastri Park06:28 A.M
8Shyamgiri Mandir06:33 A.M
9Isbt06:37 A.M
10Red Fort06:42 A.M
11Daryaganj06:47 A.M
12Delhi Gate06:51 A.M
13Ito06:56 A.M
14Mandi House07:01 A.M
15Statesman07:05 A.M
16Shivaji Stadium07:10 A.M