266 DTC Bus Route Jagatpur Temple to Shivaji Stadium

266 DTC Bus Route Jagatpur Temple to Shivaji StadiumDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 16

266 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. Jagatpur Temple
  • 2. Jagatpur Crossing
  • 3. Gandhi Vihar
  • 4. Wazirabad Crossing
  • 5. Balak Ram Hospital
  • 6. Mall Road
  • 7. Old Secretariat
  • 8. Ip College
  • 9. Isbt
  • 10. Red Fort
  • 11. Daryaganj
  • 12. Delhi Gate
  • 13. Turkman Gate
  • 14. Vivekanand Marg
  • 15. Super Bazaar Marina
  • 16. Shivaji Stadium

About 266 DTC Bus

266 DTC Bus runs between Jagatpur Temple and Shivaji Stadium bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 16 bus stands and runs around 12 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:40 AM and last bus at 20:10 PM towards Shivaji Stadium.

266 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 266 DTC
Source Jagatpur Temple
Destination Shivaji Stadium
First Bus Timing 06:40 AM
Last Bus Timing 8:10 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 16

266 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1Jagatpur Temple06:40 A.M
2Jagatpur Crossing06:44 A.M
3Gandhi Vihar06:48 A.M
4Wazirabad Crossing06:52 A.M
5Balak Ram Hospital06:56 A.M
6Mall Road07:00 A.M
7Old Secretariat07:04 A.M
8Ip College07:08 A.M
9Isbt07:12 A.M
10Red Fort07:16 A.M
11Daryaganj07:20 A.M
12Delhi Gate07:24 A.M
13Turkman Gate07:28 A.M
14Vivekanand Marg07:32 A.M
15Super Bazaar Marina07:36 A.M
16Shivaji Stadium07:40 A.M