604 DTC Bus Route New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 to Chatarpur Metro Station

604 DTC Bus Route New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 to Chatarpur Metro StationDTC

  • Delhi Transport Corporation bus stops India
  • Distance
  • Travel Time
  • No of Stops 27

604 DTC Bus Route and Intermediate Bus Stands.

  • 1. New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2
  • 2. Super Bazaar Marina
  • 3. Palika Kendra
  • 4. All India Radio Ndpo
  • 5. Krishi Bhawan
  • 6. Sunehari Masjid Block G
  • 7. South Avenue
  • 8. Teen Murti
  • 9. Ussr Embassy
  • 10. Railway Museum
  • 11. Moti Bagh
  • 12. Rk Puram Crossing Sector 7
  • 13. Rk Puram Sector 8
  • 14. Sm Temple
  • 15. Poorvi Marg
  • 16. Vasant Vihar Depot
  • 17. Baba Gang Nath Marg Crossing
  • 18. Power House
  • 19. Hill Area Mall
  • 20. Vasant Kunj Police Station Pocket C 8
  • 21. Manav Sthali School
  • 22. Vasant Kunj Pocket B 8
  • 23. Vasant Kunj Pocket B 3
  • 24. Kishan Garh Phase 1
  • 25. Kishan Garh Phase 2
  • 26. Vasant Kunj
  • 27. Chatarpur Metro Station

About 604 DTC Bus

604 DTC Bus runs between New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2 and Chatarpur Metro Station bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 27 bus stands and runs around 102 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 06:16 AM and last bus at 22:32 AM towards Chatarpur Metro Station.

604 DTC Bus Information

Route No. 604 DTC
Source New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 2
Destination Chatarpur Metro Station
First Bus Timing 06:16 AM
Last Bus Timing 10:32 PM
Operated By Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC )
Travel Distance
Travel Time
No of Stops 27

604 Bus Timing

Stop No.Stop NameFirst Bus Timing
1New Delhi Railway Station Gate No 206:16 A.M
2Super Bazaar Marina06:19 A.M
3Palika Kendra06:22 A.M
4All India Radio Ndpo06:25 A.M
5Krishi Bhawan06:28 A.M
6Sunehari Masjid Block G06:31 A.M
7South Avenue06:34 A.M
8Teen Murti06:38 A.M
9Ussr Embassy06:41 A.M
10Railway Museum06:44 A.M
11Moti Bagh06:47 A.M
12Rk Puram Crossing Sector 706:50 A.M
13Rk Puram Sector 806:53 A.M
14Sm Temple06:56 A.M
15Poorvi Marg06:59 A.M
16Vasant Vihar Depot07:02 A.M
17Baba Gang Nath Marg Crossing07:05 A.M
18Power House07:08 A.M
19Hill Area Mall07:11 A.M
20Vasant Kunj Police Station Pocket C 807:14 A.M
21Manav Sthali School07:18 A.M
22Vasant Kunj Pocket B 807:21 A.M
23Vasant Kunj Pocket B 307:24 A.M
24Kishan Garh Phase 107:27 A.M
25Kishan Garh Phase 207:30 A.M
26Vasant Kunj07:33 A.M
27Chatarpur Metro Station07:36 A.M