703A DTC Bus runs between Anand Vihar Isbt and Janakpuri Block A bus stand.This delhi city bus passes through 34 bus stands and runs around 8 trips in one way. You can get first bus at 08:00 AM and last bus at 19:00 AM towards Janakpuri Block A.
Route No. | 703A DTC |
Source | Anand Vihar Isbt |
Destination | Janakpuri Block A |
First Bus Timing | 08:00 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 7:00 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 34.2KM |
Travel Time | 1 h 7 Min |
No of Stops | 34 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Anand Vihar Isbt | 08:00 A.M |
2 | Ghazipur Depot | 08:03 A.M |
3 | Hasanpur Depot | 08:05 A.M |
4 | Karkardooma Crossing | 08:08 A.M |
5 | Swasthya Vihar | 08:11 A.M |
6 | Shakarpur | 08:14 A.M |
7 | Tt Post | 08:16 A.M |
8 | Rainywell | 08:19 A.M |
9 | Delhi Secretariat | 08:22 A.M |
10 | Ito Agcr | 08:25 A.M |
11 | Mandi House | 08:27 A.M |
12 | Ferozshah Road | 08:30 A.M |
13 | Krishi Bhawan | 08:33 A.M |
14 | All India Radio Ndpo | 08:35 A.M |
15 | Kendriya Terminal | 08:38 A.M |
16 | Rml Hospital | 08:41 A.M |
17 | Talkatora Garden | 08:44 A.M |
18 | 11 Murti | 08:46 A.M |
19 | Bharat Sadhu Samaj | 08:49 A.M |
20 | Railway Colony | 08:52 A.M |
21 | Taj Hotel | 08:55 A.M |
22 | Dhaula Kuan | 08:57 A.M |
23 | Golf Club | 09:00 A.M |
24 | Rr Line | 09:03 A.M |
25 | Signal Officer Flats | 09:05 A.M |
26 | Kirby Place | 09:08 A.M |
27 | Janak Setu | 09:11 A.M |
28 | Lajwanti Garden | 09:14 A.M |
29 | Janakpuri Block D | 09:16 A.M |
30 | Desu Colony | 09:19 A.M |
31 | Janakpuri Block C 3 | 09:22 A.M |
32 | Janakpuri Block C 2 B | 09:25 A.M |
33 | Janakpuri Block A 3 | 09:27 A.M |
34 | Janakpuri Block A | 09:30 A.M |