473 DTC Bus runs between Anand Vihar Isbt and Badarpur Mb Road bus stand. This Delhi city bus passes through 28 bus stands and runs around 107 trips in one way. You can get the first bus at 05:40 AM and last bus at 10:05 AM towards Badarpur Mb Road.
Route No. | 473 DTC |
Source | Anand Vihar Isbt |
Destination | Badarpur Mb Road |
First Bus Timing | 05:40 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 10:05 PM |
Operated By | Delhi Transport Corporation ( DTC ) |
Travel Distance | 26.2 km |
Travel Time | 43 mins |
No of Stops | 28 |
Stop No. | Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Anand Vihar Isbt | 05:40 A.M |
2 | Ram Prashna Crossing | 05:44 A.M |
3 | Yojna Vihar | 05:47 A.M |
4 | Anand Vihar | 05:51 A.M |
5 | Hargobind Enclave | 05:55 A.M |
6 | Kk Crossing | 05:59 A.M |
7 | Swasthya Vihar | 06:02 A.M |
8 | Shakarpur | 06:06 A.M |
9 | Shakarpur School Block | 06:10 A.M |
10 | Mother Dairy | 06:13 A.M |
11 | Samaspur Jahangir Village | 06:17 A.M |
12 | Pushta Crossing | 06:21 A.M |
13 | Cpwd Office | 06:24 A.M |
14 | Baba Bishamber Dass Ashram | 06:28 A.M |
15 | Bridge Road | 06:32 A.M |
16 | Sarai Kale Khan Isbt | 06:36 A.M |
17 | Bala Sahib Gurudwara | 06:39 A.M |
18 | Maharani Bagh | 06:43 A.M |
19 | Bharat Nagar | 06:47 A.M |
20 | Holy Family Corner | 06:50 A.M |
21 | Ishwar Nagar | 06:54 A.M |
22 | Svd | 06:58 A.M |
23 | Okhla Tank | 07:01 A.M |
24 | Sarita Vihar | 07:05 A.M |
25 | Madanpur Khadar Crossing | 07:09 A.M |
26 | Ali Crossing | 07:13 A.M |
27 | Power House | 07:16 A.M |
28 | Badarpur Mb Road | 07:20 A.M |